Happy Birthday HONEY!!

Seriously, I find it stupid wishing you happy birthday here because I don't think you will ever come and read my blog... =="

Anyway, still wanna say Happy Birthday to my lovely honey lyn! =)

So, I was trying to find some picture of ours through facebook because most of our pictures are in my ASUS babe now and honestly, I really don't want to post them here la kay?! I'm so NOT going to post any picture of mine which was taken during High School lo! I'm very sure you don't want to also larrrr~~~~ >.<

* I don't even know that is you.........

WHICH MEANS!! we really need to take some picture la dear! We met like almost everyday during my 2008 summer but we never took a picture!! How funny is that?!?!

But Lyn, I want to say it here la..

Thanks for being by my side since Form 4 =)
Thanks for skype-ing with me from 3am to 5am Malaysia time?!?!
Thanks for listening to all my bla bla thingy everytime
Thanks for accompany my mum and dad for me when I'm not at their side
Thanks for being another daughter of them


Thanks for being my friend!!

Miss you and Love you so so much

-with loves-


Wish me good luck tomorrow and......

everything goes smoothly especially little daphnia..

OMG~ I'm nervous!!

-with loves-



My final undergraduate semester in Western Michigan University had started since yesterday. Woah.... it seems just yesterday since I came to US but in fact I've been here for over one and a half year! Oh My!!

I have lots of things to do this semester and although I'm taking only one lecture and one lab, but it will still be a busy semester. So, wish me good luck then! =)

*Marley came visit us yesterday! so cute so cute! he seems gained a bit weight though and that is a great news!

-with loves-

Strawberry Banana

I love Smoothie!!!

Went to LungShing's place to have dinner yesterday and we had our homemade strawberry banana yogurt smoothie!!

Love it so much, it tastes superb!! SPLENDID~~ haha..

Not to forget, we watched two OLD movies.

西游记 - both 1 and 2 by 周星弛!!!

Damn funny lor his movie, we can't stop laughing all the night! oh man~

especially the:


xD we never feel bored watching his movies. NEVER!!!

by the way, CheeChuan is coming back this evening. Guess the happiest man, CK won't complain anymore. =)

Final Destination or Happy Tree Friends?

The plan wasn't change. We still get to watch Final Destination 3D last night. Well, to be honest, I was kind of scare before watching it. Firstly, I still remember how I felt disgust when we girls watched the previous Final Destination in Sunway Pyramid and secondly, it's quite expensive to watch 3D.

Anyway, we still decided to watch it last night. Maybe because it will be more scary if I decided not to watch.. LOL! Just kidding la Jeong... ^^

However, before we went for Rave, LungShing came over and helped me to re-format my ASUS babe (THANKS YA!!). Then, he suddenly asked us to watch some clips of Happy Tree Friends. Sounds so cute right? BUT! NOT AT ALL!! I was horrified by the super disgusting bloody cruel yet with cute voice of those little baby cartoons. =.= seriously laaaa.... VERY CRUEL ler..... is it a warm up before Final Destination?

What surprised me the most, CK seems to enjoy that cartoon a lot.. =.="

However, he refused to watch Final Destination with us, so what happened next was me, Jeong and LungShing went for Final Destination whereas CK went for Julie & Julia.

Hmm... In my opinion, I don't really like this Final Destination, not as nice as the previous one which was very disappointed to waste that ticket money. BUT!!! kekekke.... we sneaked into Julie & Julia to meet up with CK and we watched that movie till the end. YAY~

After the movieS, we went to Ling's new place and chat for awhile till 2am. =) Gonna miss you girl but never mind la! We will meet up a lot even you're not staying with us. And not to forget, gossips!! *ngek ngek ngek* and those DAMN cold jokes.. hehehe...


-with loves-